“Practical Project Management”
The training content is based on the project management leading standard PMBOK® Guide 6-th Edition, developed by the Project Management Institute (PMI®).
The aim of the training is to give knowledge and practical skills on application of effective methods, tools and techniques of contemporary project management.
Training participants will learn how to plan the scope of project works, develop project schedule and estimate expenses, to monitor execution of the project performance baseline and fix variations from that baseline plan.
They will learn how to identify and effectively engage project stakeholders in project processes, learn to proactively define the project threats and opportunities and successfully manage them.
The practical methods and tools used in management of project resources and communications will be considered.
Project execution, monitoring and controlling, as well as closing processes will be discussed.
The real-life project cases and exercises will be discussed in the training process, also with application of project management software tools.
Leading Expert
The training will be delivered by Mikayel Nshanyan, a Certified Project Management Professional (PMP®) with many years of teaching and mentoring experience.