This year for the first time Armenia joined the biggest European coding event EU Code Week with “Learn to Code! It’s Fun!” initiative.
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT (operating within the scope of Enterprise Incubator Foundation) along with the training activities also carries out high-end R&D activities in the state-of-the-art R&D lab.
Armenian-Indian center for excellence in ICT (operating within the scope of Enterprise Incubator Foundation) aimed to develop a world-class high level ICT workforce, in 2015 delivered both short-term and long-term 60 trainings for about 640 participants.
Taking into consideration the need of computer skills in modern world, Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT initiated a new and interesting training for elderly people to teach basic computer skills.
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT joins Pearson VUE network to offer accessible and secure certification testing. Pearson VUE is a leading company in the computer-based testing industry, providing IT professionals the opportunity to take international leading software developers’ accreditation exams.
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT from June 15 will open its doors to all high school students organizing for them Summer Web Design School. During the course they will have an opportunity to learn basic web programming and graphic design.
On May 15, "Vozni 2015" annual computer competition launched in Armenian-Indian Center of Excellence in ICT. Competition will last two days, on May 15 from 9.00 to 18.00 and May 16 from 11.00 to 18.00.
The Armenian-Indian Center of ICT Excellence is supporting Yerevan and Tbilisi State Universities by organizing training courses for them. During two months thrice weekly courses are held at the Center’s video conference facility for the biophysics students of both universities.
New training courses on mobile programming, information technologies, graphical design and business will be held at the Armenian Indian ICT Center of Excellence in November.
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT and  Sisian Adult education center have organized Java and Web programming courses for beginners.
During the hot July days the Armenian-Indian ICT Center of Excellence hosted over seventy young people who joint the Center’s Summer School on “Math and its Application”. The school was organized by the Math and Mechanics Department of Yerevan State University and supported by the Enterprise Incubator Foundation.