Financial Management and Analysis
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT (AITC) and Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) are happy to announce a new training on the topic of “Financial Management and Analysis”. The training will be delivered by Khachatur Tsokolakyan, who has more than 15 years of teaching experience in Financial Banking College, the Business Support Center, French University of Armenia, International Accountancy Training Center and American University of Armenia. He also designed and implemented new learning projects in Armenia and abroad.
The goal of the training is to present the fundamentals of financial management and financial analysis and to familiarize the audience with the application of economic principles and concepts to business decision-making and problem solving. This 3-day business training comprises two broad categories: financial management and analysis. Each day of the training will include case study, calculation methodology and exercises.
The course is designed for  financial professionals, financial managers and company managers.