New opportunity for IT sector specialists
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT joins Pearson VUE network to offer accessible and secure certification testing.
Pearson VUE is a leading company in the computer-based testing industry, providing IT professionals the opportunity to take international leading software developers’ accreditation exams.
Each year millions of people around the world take an exam with Pearson VUE. It is the world's leading test center, with approximately 5000 centers in 180 countries.
The rapid grow of IT industry in Armenia is accompanied by growing demand for highly qualified professionals. Certifications offered by 450 highly-rated international companies (Cisco, CompTIA, EMC, HP, LPI, Oracle, VMware, etc.) will give new career opportunities for Armenian IT specialists.
Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT is a joint project of the Governments of Armenia and India, which is implemented by Enterprise Incubator Foundation (from Armenian side) and C-DAC center (from Indian side).  The Center is located at Yerevan State University and delivers both short-term and long-term courses designed to fit a wide variety of audiences.