Armenian-Indian Center for Excellence in ICT (AITC), Enterprise Incubator Foundation (EIF) and ArmSTQB are happy to announce a new training on ISTQB® Foundation level.
The goal of the training is to get acquainted with the basic ideas of the testing process and prepare for the ISTQB (International Software Testing Quality Board) Foundation level certificate examination on the basis of ISTQB Foundation Level – Syllabus 2011 educational program.The participants will have practical tasks, will meet with professionals who have rich working experience (will be able to get more detailed information on specific topics and gain many examples of best practice).
At the end of the course the participants will take the final exam, which is very close by its complexity to ISTQB Foundation Level exam and can serve as a good estimate before their actual exam.The course is designed for QA professionals and all those who are interested in the field of quality assurance.
The training will be delivered by Artak Gasparyan, the Board member of ArmSTQB. Artak is ISTQB Certified Software Test Engineer with more than 17 years Experience in QA and 1 year active teaching experience.
Main topics to discuss:
• Testing Basics
• Software development life cycle (SLDC)